- Energy Supplement
- How much you can get
Payment rates for Energy Supplement on a pension or an allowance
If you're on a pension or an allowance the Energy Supplement amount you get depends on your and your partner’s circumstances and the payment or services you get.
- Energy Supplement
- How much you can get
Payment rates for Energy Supplement on a Disability Support Pension - under 21 with no children
If you're on a Disability Support Pension the Energy Supplement amount you get depends on your and your partner’s circumstances and the payment or services you get.
- Energy Supplement
- How much you can get
Payment rates for Energy Supplement on Family Tax Benefit (FTB)
If you get a Family Tax Benefit the Energy Supplement amount you get depends on your and your partner’s circumstances and the payment or services you get.
- Energy Supplement
- How much you can get
Payment rates for Energy Supplement on Parenting Payment
If you get Parenting Payment the Energy Supplement amount you get depends on your and your partner’s circumstances and the payment or services you get.
- Energy Supplement
- How much you can get
Payment rates for Energy Supplement on ABSTUDY
If you get ABSTUDY the Energy Supplement amount you get depends on your and your partner’s circumstances and the payment or services you get.
- Energy Supplement
- How much you can get
Payment rates for Energy Supplement on Austudy
If you get Austudy the Energy Supplement amount you get depends on your and your partner’s circumstances and the payment or services you get.
- Energy Supplement
- How much you can get
Payment rates for Energy Supplement on Youth Allowance
If you get Youth Allowance the Energy Supplement amount you get depends on your and your partner’s circumstances and the payment or services you get.
- Who can get it
- The Transition to Work subsidy
Transition to Work participation requirements additional child care subsidy
There are a number of recognised participation types that count towards your requirements. These include studying, looking for a job, working or training.
- Youth Disability Supplement
- How to manage your supplement
Change of circumstances if you get Youth Disability Supplement
You must tell us about changes that may affect your payment within 14 days of the change.
- Fares Allowance
- Who can get it
Fares Allowance if you study by distance and online
You may get Fares Allowance to attend compulsory activities for your study.